Varsity

August 28                 SCRIMMAGE @ 9:00am @ MAHTOMEDI HS

September 3            HOME GAME @ 7:00pm vs Orono @ Cooper Stadium

September 10          AWAY GAME @ 7:00pm vs Waconia  @Waconia

September 17           HOME GAME @ 7:00pm vs Armstrong @ Cooper Stadium (Tie-It- Teal)

September 24          AWAY GAME @ 7:00pm vs Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels

October 1                  HOME GAME @ 7:00pm vs Simley @ Cooper Stadium (Homecoming)

October 8                 AWAY GAME@ 7:00pm vs Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park

October 15               AWAY GAME @ 7:00pm vs Irondale @Irondale

October 20              HOME GAME @ 7:00pm vs Benilde St. Margaret’s @ Cooper Stadium (Senior Night)

October 30              HOME GAME @ 5:00pm vs Minneapolis Southwest @ Cooper Stadium (Playoff Game)

 


B-Squad

August 28                 SCRIMMAGE @ 9:00am @ MAHTOMEDI HS

September 1              HOME GAME @ 4:30pm vs Orono @ Cooper 

September 9             AWAY GAME @ 4:30pm vs Waconia  @Bayview Elementary School Stadium at 24 S Walnut St, Waconia 55387

September 18           HOME GAME @ 11:00am vs Armstrong @ Cooper

September 23          AWAY GAME @ 5:00pm vs Shakopee  – CANCELED

September 30         HOME GAME @ 4:30pm vs Simley @ Cooper 

October 7                 AWAY GAME@ 4:30pm vs Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park

October 14               HOME GAME @ 6:00pm vs Irondale @ Cooper (together with 9th grade team)

October 19              AWAY GAME @ 6:00pm vs CHASKA @ CHASKA

 

 

Freshmen

August 28                 SCRIMMAGE @ 9:00am @ MAHTOMEDI HS

September 1              AWAY GAME @ 4:30pm vs Orono @ Orono

September 9             HOME GAME @ 4:30pm vs Waconia  @ Cooper

September 18           AWAY GAME @ 11:00am vs Armstrong @ Armstrong

September 23          HOME GAME @ 4:30pm vs Academy of Holy Angels @ Cooper

September 30         AWAY GAME @ 4:30pm vs Simley @ Simley

October 7                 HOME GAME@ 4:30pm vs Spring Lake Park @ Cooper

October 14               HOME GAME @ 6:00pm vs Irondale @ Cooper (together with B-squad team)

October 19               HOME GAME @ 4:30pm vs Benilde St. Margaret’s @Cooper